marine organism

Alternate names: marine-organism

Author: unknown

Description



Geographic Information



Additional Information



References

Encyclopedia of Life

Tree of Life

World Register of Marine Species

National Center for Biotechnology Information

Williams, G.C. (2001). First record of a bioluminescent soft coral: description of a disjunct population of Eleutherobia grayi (Thomson and Dean, 1921) from the Solomon Islands, with a review of bioluminescence in the octocorallia. Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, 52: 209-225.

Citation: marine organism (unknown) Deep-Sea Guide (DSG) at http://dsg/mbari.org/dsg/view/concept/marine%20organism. Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute (MBARI). Consulted on 2019-05-21.
Copyright © 2015